NEWS LEAKS AGENCY - NIGERIA NEWS TODAY & Breaking News | Naija News Today

Breaking – 200 Beneficiaries of Hon. Obi Aguocha Appreciates him, pledges to utilise the opportunity effectively

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

APPRECIATION❗❗

1.) The 200 beneficiaries of the Rt. Hon. Obi Aguocha’s scholarship scheme, including the 150 participants of his recent ICT program whom were each given fifty thousand Naira additional financial support applauds the House of Representatives Member, representing Ikwuano, Umuahia North, and Umuahia South Federal Constituency.

2.) We also would like to extend the heartfelt gratitude of the greatest Nigerian students of MOUAU from Ikwuano, Umuahia North, and Umuahia South Federal Constituency to Hon. Obi Aguocha for his uncommon generosity towards us. We acknowledged his recent disbursement of fifty thousand Naira to 64 students representing (2) each of the 32 wards across his Federal constituency to pay for their reparation fees, respectively. (See the list below).

3.) We are committed to supporting the promotion of his educational programmes, human capital development, and other capital and agricultural projects within our federal constituency.

We, the students of Michael Okpara University of Agriculture Umudike, have our total confidence in his person and those of HE. Dr Alex C. Otti (OFR) executive governor of Abia State. We pray that God blesses them, and too, the Labour Party.

Beneficiaries:
A. Ikwuano LGA:
*OBORO WARD 1*
1. NDUKA IJEOMA JOY
2. ⁠ONOZIE PRINCE IZUCHUKWU

*OBORO WARD 2*
3. EMEKA GIFT O.
4. ⁠VICTOR OBIEFULA C.

*OBORO WARD 3*
5. UCHE CHUKWUEMEKA
6. ⁠NWOSU ANN MECHIENYI

*OBORO WARD 4*
7. AGODI EMMANUEL
8. ⁠EMENIKE AMARACHI

*IBERE WARD 1*
9. SUNDAY PRECIOUS C.
10. ⁠CORNELIUS GOODLUCK

*IBERE WARD 2*
11. UBANI WINNER
12. ⁠CHUKWUEMEKA DAVID A.

*OLOKO WARD 1*
13. ONYEBUCHI CHIDERA LOVELYN
14. ⁠RUFUS AKARACHI

*OLOKO WARD 2*
15. IROANUSI CHIAMAKA C.
16. ⁠CHIJIOKE CHINEDU E.

*ARIAM WARD*
17. ONYEGBULE CHINWENDU J.
18. ⁠UDOCHUKWU SMART M.

*USAKA WARD*
19. EBERENDU PRECIOUS
20. ⁠NDIMELE DAVID

B. UMUAHIA NORTH LGA:
*IBEKU WEST*
21. Ahaiwe Chinedu M.
22. Mbadugha Fortune C.

*IBEKU EAST:*
23. Udumaga Ezinne C.
24. Nnamdi Joy I.

*NDUME:*
25. John-Alex Adaugo V.
26. Eze Jane A.

*IBEKU EAST 1:*
27. Paul Ogechukwu G.
28. Emenike Adaobi B.

*URBAN WARD 1:*
29. Ikpeama Chibuike D.
30. Gold Iheoma Benedit

*URBAN WARD 2:*
31. Onyemuwa Ezekiel C.
32. Nnaemeka Gospel F.

*URBAN WARD 3:*
33. Victor Ejiogu
34. Ikechukwu Ngozi G.

*NKWOEGWU WARD:*
35. Dike Victor Chimsimdi
36. Asiegbu Joy

*NKWOACHARA WARD:*
37. Nwankwo Chibuikem S.
38. John Samuel

*AFUGIRI WARD:*
39. Joshua C. Favour
40. Kingsley Faith A.

*ISINGWU WARD:*
41. Ogbonna Precious Oluomachi
42. Justice Chinemeze O.

*UMUHU WARD:*
43. Akomas Chiamaka M.
44. Esther Oluomachi C.

C. UMUAHIA SOUTH LGA:
*AHIA UKWU WARD 1:*
45. Ukeka Chisom M.
46.Chukwuemeka Simon P.

*AHIA UKWU WARD 2:*
47. Thomas Jonathan C.
48. Abuka Chukwuikem A.

*AMAKAMA WARD:*
49. Harry goodluck O.
50. Adighibe Favour M.

*OLD UMUAHIA WARD:*
51. Izundu Uchenna D.
52. Akwamanti Chinomso E.

*NSIRIMO WARD:*
53. Samuel C. Joseph
54. Uwasomba Confidence.

*UBAKALA WARD A:*
55. Onyeanula Chisom.
56. Ephraim Chinedum

*UBAKALA WARD B:*
57. Asonye Godspromise
58. Nwabuisi Precious C.

*OMAEGWU WARD:*
59. Onyema Victor C.
60. Allen Kodirichi M.

*OHIAOCHA WARD:*
61. Marvellous Amaefula C.
62. Orji Nneka N.

*EZELEKE WARD:*
63. Rich Uzoma O.
64. Peters Nancy C.

Signed:
The Media Team.

*APPRECIATION❗❗*
1.) The 200 beneficiaries of the Rt. Hon. Obi Aguocha’s scholarship scheme, including the 150 participants of his recent ICT program whom were each given fifty thousand Naira additional financial support applauds the House of Representatives Member, representing Ikwuano, Umuahia North, and Umuahia South Federal Constituency.

2.) We also would like to extend the heartfelt gratitude of the greatest Nigerian students of MOUAU from Ikwuano, Umuahia North, and Umuahia South Federal Constituency to Hon. Obi Aguocha for his uncommon generosity towards us. We acknowledged his recent disbursement of fifty thousand Naira to 64 students representing (2) each of the 32 wards across his Federal constituency to pay for their reparation fees, respectively. (See the list below).

3.) We are committed to supporting the promotion of his educational programmes, human capital development, and other capital and agricultural projects within our federal constituency.

We, the students of Michael Okpara University of Agriculture Umudike, have our total confidence in his person and those of HE. Dr Alex C. Otti (OFR) executive governor of Abia State. We pray that God blesses them, and too, the Labour Party.

Beneficiaries:
A. Ikwuano LGA:
*OBORO WARD 1*
1. NDUKA IJEOMA JOY
2. ⁠ONOZIE PRINCE IZUCHUKWU

*OBORO WARD 2*
3. EMEKA GIFT O.
4. ⁠VICTOR OBIEFULA C.

*OBORO WARD 3*
5. UCHE CHUKWUEMEKA
6. ⁠NWOSU ANN MECHIENYI

*OBORO WARD 4*
7. AGODI EMMANUEL
8. ⁠EMENIKE AMARACHI

*IBERE WARD 1*
9. SUNDAY PRECIOUS C.
10. ⁠CORNELIUS GOODLUCK

*IBERE WARD 2*
11. UBANI WINNER
12. ⁠CHUKWUEMEKA DAVID A.

*OLOKO WARD 1*
13. ONYEBUCHI CHIDERA LOVELYN
14. ⁠RUFUS AKARACHI

*OLOKO WARD 2*
15. IROANUSI CHIAMAKA C.
16. ⁠CHIJIOKE CHINEDU E.

*ARIAM WARD*
17. ONYEGBULE CHINWENDU J.
18. ⁠UDOCHUKWU SMART M.

*USAKA WARD*
19. EBERENDU PRECIOUS
20. ⁠NDIMELE DAVID

B. UMUAHIA NORTH LGA:
*IBEKU WEST*
21. Ahaiwe Chinedu M.
22. Mbadugha Fortune C.

*IBEKU EAST:*
23. Udumaga Ezinne C.
24. Nnamdi Joy I.

*NDUME:*
25. John-Alex Adaugo V.
26. Eze Jane A.

*IBEKU EAST 1:*
27. Paul Ogechukwu G.
28. Emenike Adaobi B.

*URBAN WARD 1:*
29. Ikpeama Chibuike D.
30. Gold Iheoma Benedit

*URBAN WARD 2:*
31. Onyemuwa Ezekiel C.
32. Nnaemeka Gospel F.

*URBAN WARD 3:*
33. Victor Ejiogu
34. Ikechukwu Ngozi G.

*NKWOEGWU WARD:*
35. Dike Victor Chimsimdi
36. Asiegbu Joy

*NKWOACHARA WARD:*
37. Nwankwo Chibuikem S.
38. John Samuel

*AFUGIRI WARD:*
39. Joshua C. Favour
40. Kingsley Faith A.

*ISINGWU WARD:*
41. Ogbonna Precious Oluomachi
42. Justice Chinemeze O.

*UMUHU WARD:*
43. Akomas Chiamaka M.
44. Esther Oluomachi C.

C. UMUAHIA SOUTH LGA:
*AHIA UKWU WARD 1:*
45. Ukeka Chisom M.
46.Chukwuemeka Simon P.

*AHIA UKWU WARD 2:*
47. Thomas Jonathan C.
48. Abuka Chukwuikem A.

*AMAKAMA WARD:*
49. Harry goodluck O.
50. Adighibe Favour M.

*OLD UMUAHIA WARD:*
51. Izundu Uchenna D.
52. Akwamanti Chinomso E.

*NSIRIMO WARD:*
53. Samuel C. Joseph
54. Uwasomba Confidence.

*UBAKALA WARD A:*
55. Onyeanula Chisom.
56. Ephraim Chinedum

*UBAKALA WARD B:*
57. Asonye Godspromise
58. Nwabuisi Precious C.

*OMAEGWU WARD:*
59. Onyema Victor C.
60. Allen Kodirichi M.

*OHIAOCHA WARD:*
61. Marvellous Amaefula C.
62. Orji Nneka N.

*EZELEKE WARD:*
63. Rich Uzoma O.
64. Peters Nancy C.

Signed:
The Media Team.

Get real time updates directly on you device, subscribe now.

1 Comment
  1. Muna says

    God bless you so much sir

Leave a Reply